3m.Com 3m.com

www3.3m.Com

www3.3m.com receives about 30,000 unique visitors and 81,900 (2.73 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $615.79/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $370,568.15. According to Alexa Traffic Rank www3.3m.com is ranked number 15,155 in the world and 0.006% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Saint Paul, MN, 55144, United States and links to network IP address 192.28.34.18. This server supports HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - www3.3m.com

3M's worldwide homepage. Get information on their products, investor relations, and corporate news.
How did www3.3m.com look in the past? Edit Site Info
Last update was 39 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with 3m.com in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

How popular is www3.3m.com?

30K daily visitors
Daily Unique Visitors:
30,000
Monthly Unique Visitors:
900,000
Pages per Visit:
2.73
Daily Pageviews:
81,900
Alexa Rank:
15,155 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.006%   (of global internet users)
Avg. visit duration:
n/a
Bounce rate:
n/a
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 46.0%56.1%5875
China 6.8%5.4%20022
India 5.4%4.3%14482
Canada 3.2%2.7%8659
United Kingdom 2.2%1.9%20440
Germany 1.6%0.7%40831
Korea, Republic of 1.6%1.8%13487
Turkey 1.6%0.7%11778
Saudi Arabia 1.5%1.3%6521
Taiwan 1.5%1.6%9173
Italy 1.4%1.0%25400
Australia 1.4%1.3%12599
Spain 1.3%1.1%22393
Mexico 1.3%1.5%12312
Iran 1.1%0.7%25276
Singapore 1.0%1.4%5994
Malaysia 0.9%1.1%7508
Russian Federation 0.9%0.6%52718
Poland 0.9%0.6%21231
Brazil 0.8%0.8%32199
South Africa 0.8%0.3%14860
Egypt 0.6%0.4%13247
Hong Kong 0.6%0.7%12991
Sweden 0.6%0.4%13791
France 0.6%0.7%52427
Indonesia 0.5%0.6%22829
United Arab Emirates 0.5%0.5%8004

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
3m.com
59.04%44.08%2.1
multimedia.3m.com
19.42%10.07%1.5
solutions.3m.com
10.73%6.64%1.8
enl.3m.com
9.51%3.79%1.1
ecommerce.3m.com
3.43%8.67%7.3
fs.3m.com
3.32%1.57%1.4
extraf8.3m.com
2.63%0.92%1.0
engage.3m.com
2.54%0.98%1.1
cogentid.3m.com
1.98%1.45%2.1
infocenter.3m.com
1.58%1.64%3.0
connectioncenter.3m.com
1.30%2.82%6.2
promote.3m.com
1.27%0.75%1.7
aps.3m.com
1.06%0.66%1.8
pay-aps.3m.com
0.87%0.30%1.0
gacogentid.3m.com
0.78%0.39%1.4
products3.3m.com
0.76%0.36%1
patternsbeta.3m.com
0.76%4.10%15
peltorcomms.3m.com
0.73%0.48%2
ga-aps.3m.com
0.73%0.68%2.7
patterns.3m.com
0.72%1.06%4.2
eoc.3m.com
0.68%1.68%7.1
inpc.3m.com
0.66%0.24%1.1
ews.3m.com
0.61%0.78%3.6
investors.3m.com
0.59%0.26%1
order.3m.com
0.44%0.93%6
gasdetection.3m.com
0.39%0.31%2.3
go.3m.com
0.37%0.15%1
news.3m.com
0.34%0.15%1
pacogentid.3m.com
0.30%0.21%2
enltest.3m.com
0.28%0.10%1
extra8.3m.com
0.26%0.46%5
ws.3m.com
0.21%0.07%1
vodafone.3m.com
0.20%0.07%1
chat.3m.com
0.20%0.22%3
safe-browsing.3m.com
0.19%0.07%1
plmstaging17x.3m.com
0.15%0.80%10
patternsqa.3m.com
0.11%0.05%1
OTHER
0%2.05%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush www3.3m.com
SEMrush
Domain:
  www3.3m.com
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  0
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  0
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  0
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  0
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

How socially engaged is www3.3m.com?

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much www3.3m.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$615.79
Monthly Revenue:
$18,473.70
Yearly Revenue:
$224,763.35
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 45,946$527.00
Canada 2,211$15.50
China 4,423$13.67
United Kingdom 1,556$9.69
Australia 1,065$8.02
India 3,522$5.63
Singapore 1,147$3.43
Korea, Republic of 1,474$3.42
Italy 819$2.86
Germany 573$2.77
Malaysia 901$2.73
France 573$2.69
Taiwan 1,310$2.49
Saudi Arabia 1,065$2.15
Hong Kong 573$1.98
Sweden 328$1.74
United Arab Emirates 410$1.54
Mexico 1,229$1.19
Brazil 655$1.16
South Africa 246$1.08
Spain 901$1.00
Russian Federation 491$1.00
Poland 491$0.89
Iran 573$0.67
Turkey 573$0.62
Indonesia 491$0.60
Egypt 328$0.27

How much money do www3.3m.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$111.19
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$3,335.56
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$40,582.67
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
13,269
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
398,059
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
4,843,046
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 8,270$94.86
Canada 553$3.88
China 575$1.78
Australia 213$1.60
India 986$1.58
United Kingdom 249$1.55
Singapore 333$0.99
Germany 166$0.80
Sweden 92$0.49
Italy 139$0.49
Saudi Arabia 224$0.45
Taiwan 210$0.40
Indonesia 285$0.35
France 63$0.30
Poland 162$0.29
Malaysia 72$0.22
United Arab Emirates 57$0.21
Hong Kong 57$0.20
Spain 171$0.19
Korea, Republic of 59$0.14
Mexico 111$0.11
Iran 92$0.11
Brazil 39$0.07
Russian Federation 29$0.06
Turkey 40$0.04
South Africa 5$0.02
Egypt 16$0.01

How much is www3.3m.com worth?

Website Value:
$370,568.15

Where is www3.3m.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
192.28.34.18
ASN:
AS7792 
ISP:
3M Company 
Server Location:
Saint Paul
MN
55144
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 192.28.34.18

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does www3.3m.com load?

Average Load Time:
(2480 ms) 35 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Use legible font sizes

The following text on your page renders in a way that may be difficult for some of your visitors to read. Use legible font sizes to provide a better user experience.

The following text fragments have a small font size. Increase the font size to make them more legible.

Select a Country and 3 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
Page Not Found and 2 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
Advanced Search and 2 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
| and 1 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
Search 3M.com: renders only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
Worldwide renders only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
> and 1 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
The page you r…was not found. renders only 7 pixels tall (17 CSS pixels) .
Please re-chec…epresentative. and 1 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
Browse 3M and 1 others render only 6 pixels tall (15 CSS pixels) .
Investor Relations and 4 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
Advanced Search renders only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
Η ζητούμενη δι…ση δεν βρέθηκε and 7 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
Select a country renders only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
© 3M 2006. All…ghts reserved. renders only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .

Configure the viewport

Your page does not have a viewport specified. This causes mobile devices to render your page as it would appear on a desktop browser, scaling it down to fit on a mobile screen. Configure a viewport to allow your page to render properly on all devices.

Configure a viewport for this page.

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="http://www3.3m…ssearchform.do">MSDS Search</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <input type="text" name="query" class="cS***rch"> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <input type="image" name="Go" class="go"> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://www.3M.com/">3M Worldwide Home</a> and 4 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://search.3M.com/">Advanced Search</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 31.4KiB (75% reduction).

Compressing http://www3.3m.com/error/403.html could save 31.4KiB (75% reduction).

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 13.9KiB (34% reduction).

Minifying http://www3.3m.com/error/403.html could save 13.9KiB (34% reduction).

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 203B (13% reduction).

Compressing http://www3.3m.com/error/images/mstLogo.gif could save 203B (13% reduction).
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Leverage browser caching
You have enabled browser caching. Learn more about browser caching recommendations.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content
You have no render-blocking resources. Learn more about removing render-blocking resources.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  n/a
Vendor reliability:
  n/a
Privacy:
  n/a
Child safety:
  n/a

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

www3.3m.com supports HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...
Common Name: *.3m.com
Organization: 3M Company, OU=3M Company, OU=Hosted by 3M Company, OU=PlatinumSSL SGC Wildcard
Location: Saint Paul/street=3M Center, Minnesota, US/postalCode=55144
Issuer: COMODO RSA Organization Validation Secure Server CA
Valid from: Jul 7 00:00:00 2016 GMT
Valid until: Jul 7 23:59:59 2018 GMT
Authority: Is not a CA
Keysize: 2048 Bits
Common Name: COMODO RSA Organization Validation Secure Server CA
Organization: COMODO CA Limited
Location: Salford, Greater Manchester, GB
Issuer: COMODO RSA Certification Authority
Valid from: Feb 12 00:00:00 2014 GMT
Valid until: Feb 11 23:59:59 2029 GMT
Authority: Is a CA
Keysize: 2048 Bits
Common Name: COMODO RSA Certification Authority
Organization: COMODO CA Limited
Location: Salford, Greater Manchester, GB
Issuer: AddTrust External CA Root
Valid from: May 30 10:48:38 2000 GMT
Valid until: May 30 10:48:38 2020 GMT
Authority: Is a CA
Keysize: 4096 Bits

Verify HTTP/2 Support

www3.3m.com does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Http Header

Currently Not Available

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
A 192.28.34.18 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

Currently Not Available
Last update was 39 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with 3m.com in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
www3.3m.com widget